Identified Athletes A-B-C
-
Cinderella AUS - OG Beijing 2008 - M8+ gold medal winner crew CAN
-
Cinderella AUS - OG Beijing 2008 - W1X gold medal winner R. Neykova (BUL)
-
Cinderella AUS - OG Beijing 2008 - W4X gold medal winner crew CHN
-
Cinderella CRO Mirna Rajle Brodanac (CRO), LW1X silver medal winner at WRC Milan 2003
-
Cinderella GER 1913 ELEKTRA - Professional World Sculling Championship Earnest Barry (GBR) versus Harry Pearce (AUS)
-
Cinderella GUY 2022 OG Rio de Janeiro 2016 with W1X, W4X & LM4- gold medal winners
W4X gold medal winner crew GER (upper right)
LM4- gold medal winner crew SUI (lower right)
W1X gold medal winner Kim Brennan (AUS)
-
Cinderella GUY 2022 OG Tokyo 2020 depicting the W1X gold, silver and bronze medallists & M1X gold medal winner S. Ntouskos (GRE)
ROC = Russian Olympic Committee Hanna Prakatsen (ROC), Emma Twigg (NZL),
Magdalena Lobnig (AUT), Stefanos Ntouskos (GRE)
Hanna Prakatsen (ROC), W1X silver medal winner
W1X gold medal winner ERC Varese 2021
W1X result: 1. E. Twigg 7: 13,97 - 2. H. Prakatsen 7:17,39 - 3. M. Lobnig 7:19,72
-
Cinderella UKR OG London 2012 - Olympic W1X champion Miroslava Knapkova (CZE)
-
FDC AUS 2004 Aug. 23rd - OG Athens M2- gold medaillists James Tomkins & Drew Ginn (AUS)
-
FDC AUS 2004 Aug. 25th Newcastle - Tomkins & Ginn (AUS), M2- gold medal winners OG Athens 2004
The first day of issue was Aug. 23rd,
not Aug. 25th
-
FDC AUS 2008 Aug. 19th - OG Beijing M2- gold medal winners Drew Ginn & Duncan Free (AUS)
-
FDC AUS 2016 Aug. 17th OG Rio de Janeiro - W1X gold medal winner Kimberley Brennan (AUS)
-
FDC AUS 2021 Aug. 2nd Sydney - OG Tokyo 2020 W4- gold medal winner crew AUS
Tokyo July 28th - W4- result
Gold: AUS 6:15,37
Lucy Stephan (bow), Rosemarie Popa,
Jessica Morrison, Annabelle McIntyre
Silver: NED 6:15,71
Bronze: IRL 6:20,46
-
FDC AUS 2021 Aug. 3rd Newcastle - OG Tokyo 2020 M4- gold medal winner crew AUS
OG Tokyo July 28th - M4- result
Gold: AUS 5:42,76 (Olympic best time)
Silver: ROU 5:43,13
Bronze: ITA 5:43,60
-
FDC CAN 1980 July 4th - Ned Hanlan
-
FDC GUY 2000 May 15th OG Sydney - H. R. Pearce (AUS), Olympic M1X champion 1928 & 1932
-
Illustrated card CZE 2004 with red meter mark °Vaclac Kozak° and photo of Kozak & Schmidt, M2X gold medal winners OG Rome 1960
-
Illustrated card CZE 2006 with PM °Olympsport 1966-2006 Pavel & Oldrich Svojanovsti° and photo of the brothers in a M2+
-
Illustrated card CZE 2007 Nov. 1st Prague - Mirka Knapkova (CZE), W1X gold medal winner at ERC Athens 2008, WRC Bled 2011 and ERC Plovdiv Lake BUL 2011
-
Illustrated card CZE 2010 WRC Karapiro - Ondrej Synek (CZE), M1X gold medal winner (with corresponding PM)
Page 3 of 9